Is Little Debbie Chocolate Chip Mini Muffins 5Ct Pouches Pre-Priced Oat Free?

Description
Miniature chocolate-chip muffins offer a soft, moist crumb with scattered pockets of melty chocolate, delivering a sweet, cake-like flavor. Consumers commonly pack these individually wrapped pouches for school lunches, snacks, or quick breakfasts. Reviews note consistent taste and convenience, with occasional comments about variable freshness or small portion size concerns.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Miniature chocolate-chip muffins offer a soft, moist crumb with scattered pockets of melty chocolate, delivering a sweet, cake-like flavor. Consumers commonly pack these individually wrapped pouches for school lunches, snacks, or quick breakfasts. Reviews note consistent taste and convenience, with occasional comments about variable freshness or small portion size concerns.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Milk Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Modified Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Whey, Eggs, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Egg Whites, Soy Flour, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Corn Flour, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Xanthan and Guar Gums, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Polysorbate 60.
Check Little Debbie Chocolate Chip Mini Muffins 5Ct Pouches Pre-Priced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Chocolate Chip Mini Muffins 5Ct Pouches Pre-Priced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Banana Chocolate Chip Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Flax 4 Life Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mini Muffins (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Where to buy
Little Debbie Chocolate Chip Mini Muffins 5Ct Pouches Pre-Priced is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


