Is Little Debbie Chocolate Christmas Tree Cakes Ice Cream, Chocolate Christmas Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SPRINKLE BLEND (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, VANILLIN, CELLULOSE GUM), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Little Debbie Chocolate Christmas Tree Cakes Ice Cream, Chocolate Christmas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Chocolate Christmas Tree Cakes Ice Cream, Chocolate Christmas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


