Is Little Debbie Chocolate Christmas Tree Cakes Ice Cream, Chocolate Christmas Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SPRINKLE BLEND (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, VANILLIN, CELLULOSE GUM), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check Little Debbie Chocolate Christmas Tree Cakes Ice Cream, Chocolate Christmas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Chocolate Christmas Tree Cakes Ice Cream, Chocolate Christmas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


