Is Little Debbie Club Pack Oatmeal Creme Pies, 1.3 Ounce (Pack of 48) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- barley malt
- enriched bleached flour
- whole grain rolled oats
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Palm and Soybean Oils with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Protect Flavor, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Molasses, Raisin Paste, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Dried Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Soy Flour, Dried Egg Whites, Annatto Extract, Beta Carotene, Caramel Color, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Citric Acid, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Wheat Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Pectin, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Red 40 Lake, Rice Flour, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soybean Oil, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Turmeric Extract.
Check Little Debbie Club Pack Oatmeal Creme Pies, 1.3 Ounce (Pack of 48) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Club Pack Oatmeal Creme Pies, 1.3 Ounce (Pack of 48) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar (18 - 1.51 Ounce) 27.3 Ounce 18 Pack Paper Packets
Little Debbie Big Pack Nuddy Buddy Wafer Bars, 24.1 oz (24 count)
Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls
Little Debbie Sandwich Cookies, Oatmeal Creme Pies, Big Pack
Where to buy
Little Debbie Club Pack Oatmeal Creme Pies, 1.3 Ounce (Pack of 48) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


