Is Little Debbie Club Pack Oatmeal Creme Pies, 1.3 Ounce (Pack of 48) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • dried eggs
  • nonfat dry milk
  • dried egg whites
  • whey
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • propylene glycol monostearate
  • polysorbate 80
  • chocolate
  • +6 more

dried eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

nonfat dry milk
dried egg whites
whey

+10 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Palm and Soybean Oils with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Protect Flavor, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Molasses, Raisin Paste, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Dried Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Soy Flour, Dried Egg Whites, Annatto Extract, Beta Carotene, Caramel Color, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Citric Acid, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Wheat Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Pectin, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Red 40 Lake, Rice Flour, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soybean Oil, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Turmeric Extract.

Check Little Debbie Club Pack Oatmeal Creme Pies, 1.3 Ounce (Pack of 48) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Little Debbie Club Pack Oatmeal Creme Pies, 1.3 Ounce (Pack of 48) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go