Is Little Debbie Club Pack Oatmeal Creme Pies, 1.3 Ounce (Pack of 48) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol monostearate
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- sorbitan monostearate
- polysorbate 80
- +5 more
propylene glycol monostearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Palm and Soybean Oils with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Protect Flavor, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Molasses, Raisin Paste, Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Whey, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Dried Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Soy Flour, Dried Egg Whites, Annatto Extract, Beta Carotene, Caramel Color, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Citric Acid, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Wheat Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Pectin, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Red 40 Lake, Rice Flour, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soybean Oil, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Turmeric Extract.
Check Little Debbie Club Pack Oatmeal Creme Pies, 1.3 Ounce (Pack of 48) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Club Pack Oatmeal Creme Pies, 1.3 Ounce (Pack of 48) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple & Brown Sugar (18 - 1.51 Ounce) 27.3 Ounce 18 Pack Paper Packets
Little Debbie Big Pack Nuddy Buddy Wafer Bars, 24.1 oz (24 count)
Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls
Little Debbie Sandwich Cookies, Oatmeal Creme Pies, Big Pack
Where to buy
Little Debbie Club Pack Oatmeal Creme Pies, 1.3 Ounce (Pack of 48) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


