Is Little Debbie Cosmic Brownies /Dark Fudge with Candy Coated Chocolate Chips 13.1 oz Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Cocoa. Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Flour, Cosmic Candy Pieces (semi-sweet Chocolate Chips [sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Sugar, Corn Starch, Titanium Dioxide, Gum Arabic, Confectioner’s Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Eggs, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Leavening (sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda), Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Soybean Oil, Whey, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Blue 2 Lake, Egg Whites, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Polysorbate 60, Mono- And Diglycerides. Contains Wheat, Soy, Egg, Milk. May Also Be Present In This Product: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Little Debbie Cosmic Brownies /Dark Fudge with Candy Coated Chocolate Chips 13.1 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Cosmic Brownies /Dark Fudge with Candy Coated Chocolate Chips 13.1 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Little Debbie Cosmic Brownies /Dark Fudge with Candy Coated Chocolate Chips 13.1 oz Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


