Is Little Debbie Cosmic Brownies /Dark Fudge with Candy Coated Chocolate Chips 13.1 oz Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- egg
- egg whites
- eggs
- milk
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
- +4 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Cocoa. Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Flour, Cosmic Candy Pieces (semi-sweet Chocolate Chips [sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Sugar, Corn Starch, Titanium Dioxide, Gum Arabic, Confectioner’s Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Eggs, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Leavening (sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda), Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Soybean Oil, Whey, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Blue 2 Lake, Egg Whites, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Polysorbate 60, Mono- And Diglycerides. Contains Wheat, Soy, Egg, Milk. May Also Be Present In This Product: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Little Debbie Cosmic Brownies /Dark Fudge with Candy Coated Chocolate Chips 13.1 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Cosmic Brownies /Dark Fudge with Candy Coated Chocolate Chips 13.1 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Little Debbie Cosmic Brownies /Dark Fudge with Candy Coated Chocolate Chips 13.1 oz Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


