Is Little Debbie Cosmic Brownies /Dark Fudge with Candy Coated Chocolate Chips 13.1 oz Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Cocoa. Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Flour, Cosmic Candy Pieces (semi-sweet Chocolate Chips [sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Sugar, Corn Starch, Titanium Dioxide, Gum Arabic, Confectioner’s Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Milk), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Eggs, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Leavening (sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda), Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Soybean Oil, Whey, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Titanium Dioxide, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Blue 2 Lake, Egg Whites, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Polysorbate 60, Mono- And Diglycerides. Contains Wheat, Soy, Egg, Milk. May Also Be Present In This Product: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Little Debbie Cosmic Brownies /Dark Fudge with Candy Coated Chocolate Chips 13.1 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Cosmic Brownies /Dark Fudge with Candy Coated Chocolate Chips 13.1 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE BROWNIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, HALF BAKED
Where to buy
Little Debbie Cosmic Brownies /Dark Fudge with Candy Coated Chocolate Chips 13.1 oz Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


