Is Little Debbie® Devil Cremes Snack Cakes Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy flour
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
- soybean oils with tbhq
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Palm and Soybean Oils with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Protect Flavor, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Soybean Oil, Whey (Milk), Modified Wheat Starch, Salt, Dried Egg Whites, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Corn Starch, Dried Eggs, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Sorbitan Monostearate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Soy Flour, Citric Acid.
Check Little Debbie® Devil Cremes Snack Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie® Devil Cremes Snack Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
Little Debbie Brownies Cosmic with Chocolate Chip Candy - 6 Count
Little Debbie Big Pack Nuddy Buddy Wafer Bars, 24.1 oz (24 count)
Where to buy
Little Debbie® Devil Cremes Snack Cakes is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


