Is Little Debbie Family Pack Apple Fruit Pies - 8ct/17oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched bleached flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Dried Apples. Contains 2% or less of each of the following: Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Soy Flour, Whey (Milk), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Propionate (to Preserve Freshness), Cinnamon, Lemon Juice Powder, Malic Acid, Buttermilk, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Citric Acid, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Sunflower Oil, Dried Egg Whites.

Check Little Debbie Family Pack Apple Fruit Pies - 8ct/17oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Debbie Family Pack Apple Fruit Pies - 8ct/17oz is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAKrogerMeijerRalphsSmith'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go