Is Little Debbie Family Pack Christmas Tree Brownies, 8 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Palm and Soybean Oils with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Protect Flavor, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Candy Toppers (Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Sugar, Corn Starch, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Milk, Cocoa, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Soy Flour, Eggs, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Corn Starch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Whey (Milk), Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Little Debbie Family Pack Christmas Tree Brownies, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Family Pack Christmas Tree Brownies, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
Little Debbie Family Pack Christmas Tree Brownies, 8 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


