Is Little Debbie Family Pack Christmas Tree Brownies, 8 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Palm and Soybean Oils with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Protect Flavor, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Candy Toppers (Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Sugar, Corn Starch, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Milk, Cocoa, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Soy Flour, Eggs, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Corn Starch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Whey (Milk), Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Little Debbie Family Pack Christmas Tree Brownies, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Family Pack Christmas Tree Brownies, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
Little Debbie Family Pack Christmas Tree Brownies, 8 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


