Is Little Debbie Family Pack Christmas Tree Brownies, 8 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Palm and Soybean Oils with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Protect Flavor, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Candy Toppers (Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips [Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla], Sugar, Corn Starch, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 3, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Milk, Cocoa, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Soy Flour, Eggs, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Corn Starch, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Whey (Milk), Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Little Debbie Family Pack Christmas Tree Brownies, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Family Pack Christmas Tree Brownies, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
Little Debbie Family Pack Christmas Tree Brownies, 8 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


