Is Little Debbie Family Pack Fall Party Cakes Vanilla Snack Cakes, 12.75 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Flour, Toppers (Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner S Glaze, Yellow 6 Lake, Salt, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5 Lake), Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Whey (Milk), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Annatto Extract, Turmeric, Potato Starch
Check Little Debbie Family Pack Fall Party Cakes Vanilla Snack Cakes, 12.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Family Pack Fall Party Cakes Vanilla Snack Cakes, 12.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Snack Pack Chocolate Vanilla Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
Little Debbie Big Pack Nuddy Buddy Wafer Bars, 24.1 oz (24 count)
Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls
Where to buy
Little Debbie Family Pack Fall Party Cakes Vanilla Snack Cakes, 12.75 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


