Is Little Debbie Family Pack Fall Party Cakes Vanilla Snack Cakes, 12.75 oz Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched bleached flour
  • dextrin
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • natural and artificial flavors

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Flour, Toppers (Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner S Glaze, Yellow 6 Lake, Salt, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5 Lake), Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Whey (Milk), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Annatto Extract, Turmeric, Potato Starch

Check Little Debbie Family Pack Fall Party Cakes Vanilla Snack Cakes, 12.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Little Debbie Family Pack Fall Party Cakes Vanilla Snack Cakes, 12.75 oz is available at 10 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeIGAKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go