Is Little Debbie Ice Cream Nutty Bars, Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ROASTED PEANUTS, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SKIM MILK, WHEY, PEANUT OIL, WAFFLE CONE PIECES (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Little Debbie Ice Cream Nutty Bars, Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Ice Cream Nutty Bars, Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


