Is Little Debbie Ice Cream Nutty Bars, Ice Cream Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ROASTED PEANUTS, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SKIM MILK, WHEY, PEANUT OIL, WAFFLE CONE PIECES (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Little Debbie Ice Cream Nutty Bars, Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go