Is Little Debbie Oatmeal Creme Pies Ice Cream, Oatmeal Creme Pies Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, EGG, BROWN SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, CINNAMON, GINGER, NUTMEG, GUAR GUM, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check Little Debbie Oatmeal Creme Pies Ice Cream, Oatmeal Creme Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Oatmeal Creme Pies Ice Cream, Oatmeal Creme Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


