Is Little Debbie Snicker Doodle Creme Pies With Cinnamon Sugar Sandwich Cookies, Snicker Doodle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey
  • contains 2% or less of each of the following: whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Palm and Soybean Oils with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Protect Flavor, Water, Dextrose, Sugar, Cinnamon Bits (Sugar, Cinnamon, Salt). Contains 2% or less of each of the following: Whey (Milk), Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Corn Starch,Sorbitan Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Polysorbate 60, Dried Eggs, Soybean Oil, Mono- and Diglycerides, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Annatto Extract, Turmeric Extract, Soy Flour, Dried Egg Whites. ALLERGY INFORMATION: CONTAINS WHEAT, MILK, SOY, EGGS. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS.

Check Little Debbie Snicker Doodle Creme Pies With Cinnamon Sugar Sandwich Cookies, Snicker Doodle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Debbie Snicker Doodle Creme Pies With Cinnamon Sugar Sandwich Cookies, Snicker Doodle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CinnamonSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping