Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Little Dish BIG Spaghetti & Meatballs 300g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Spaghetti (27%) (Water, Durum Wheat ), Water, Tomato (20%), Beef Meatballs (12%) (Beef (79%), Rice Flour, Red Pepper, Pea Fibre, Potato Starch, Onion, Yeast Extract, Herbs, Spices, Apple Extract, Water, Rice), Onion (8%), Carrot (5%), Tomato Purée, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Herbs, Garlic Purée, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Spices

Check Little Dish BIG Spaghetti & Meatballs 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Little Dish BIG Spaghetti & Meatballs 300g | Spoonful