Is Little Dish Mild Chicken Tikka Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • cooked chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (45%), Tomatoes (13%), Cooked Chicken (12%) (Chicken (99%), Cornflour), Water, Coconut Milk (6%) (Coconut Extract, Water), Onion (5%), Mango (4%), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Purée, Ginger Purée, Yeast Extract, Spices, Coriander, Raisins, Garlic Purée, Sunflower Oil

Check Little Dish Mild Chicken Tikka against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch