Is Little Dish Superstars Chicken Nuggets with Hidden Veg 300g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Chicken Breast (47%), Gluten Free Breadcrumb Coating*, Cauliflower (19%), Potato Flour, Onion Powder, Garlic Purée, *Gluten Free Breadcrumb Coating contains: Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Chickpea Flour, Water, Corn Starch, Cornflour, Salt
Check Little Dish Superstars Chicken Nuggets with Hidden Veg 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Dish Superstars Chicken Nuggets with Hidden Veg 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN NUGGETS FULLY COOKED BREADED NUGGET-SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN NUGGETS
CHICKEN NUGGETS FULLY COOKED BREADED NUGGET SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN NUGGETS
BANQUET Frozen Chicken Breast Nuggets Made With 100% Natural* White Meat Chicken, 30 oz.
CLASSIC BREAST NUGGETS SHAPED BREADED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT, CLASSIC
Stove Top Low Sodium Chicken Stuffing Mix Side Dish with 25% Less Sodium, 6 oz Box
About this product
Meat · Nugget


