Is Little Dutch Boy Holiday Cookies Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • bleached enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EGGS, CORN SYRUP, COCOA DROPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, PALM OIL], COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, COCOA POWDER, WHEY [MILK], SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), CONFECTIONARY COATING (DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL SHORTENING, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE]), COLORED SUGAR (SUGAR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, LAC-RESIN, CARNAUBA WAX), SALT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SPICES, YELLOW 5 & 6.

Check Little Dutch Boy Holiday Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast