Is Little Freddie Beef & Coconut Curry with Wild Rice Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic grass-fed beef 20

organic grass-fed beef 20

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Grass-Fed Beef 20%, Organic Vegetable Stock (Water*, Organic Leek, Organic Parsnip, Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Swede) 15%, Organic Potato 10%, Organic Sweetcorn 10%, Organic Coconut Cream 10%, Organic Tomatoes 10%, Organic Green Beans 8%, Organic Onion 6%, Organic Wild Rice 4%, Organic White Rice 4%, Organic Red Pepper 2%, Organic Herbs and Spices (Organic Cumin, Organic Ginger, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Lemongrass) 1%, *No Organic certification

Check Little Freddie Beef & Coconut Curry with Wild Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Freddie Beef & Coconut Curry with Wild Rice is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch