Is Little Freddie Free Range Chicken & Kale Pot Pie with Cheddar Mash Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Potato 25%, Organic Free-Range Chicken 20%, Organic Sweetcorn 13%, Organic Vegetable Stock (Water*, Organic Leek, Organic Parsnip, Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Swede) 12%, Organic Cauliflower 6%, Organic Cream (Milk) 6%, Organic Kale 5%, Organic Broccoli 5%, Organic Peas 4%, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Milk) 4%, Organic Parsley <0.1%, Organic Black Pepper <0.1%, *No Organic certification
Check Little Freddie Free Range Chicken & Kale Pot Pie with Cheddar Mash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Freddie Free Range Chicken & Kale Pot Pie with Cheddar Mash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN POT PIE
KALE PESTO WITH WHITE CHEDDAR PASTA SAUCE, KALE PESTO WITH WHITE CHEDDAR
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Pub-Style Chicken Pot Pie Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
Where to buy
Little Freddie Free Range Chicken & Kale Pot Pie with Cheddar Mash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


