Is Little Freddie Free Range Chicken & Kale Pot Pie with Cheddar Mash Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic cream
- milk
- organic free-range chicken 20
organic cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Potato 25%, Organic Free-Range Chicken 20%, Organic Sweetcorn 13%, Organic Vegetable Stock (Water*, Organic Leek, Organic Parsnip, Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Swede) 12%, Organic Cauliflower 6%, Organic Cream (Milk) 6%, Organic Kale 5%, Organic Broccoli 5%, Organic Peas 4%, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Milk) 4%, Organic Parsley <0.1%, Organic Black Pepper <0.1%, *No Organic certification
Check Little Freddie Free Range Chicken & Kale Pot Pie with Cheddar Mash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Freddie Free Range Chicken & Kale Pot Pie with Cheddar Mash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN POT PIE
KALE PESTO WITH WHITE CHEDDAR PASTA SAUCE, KALE PESTO WITH WHITE CHEDDAR
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Pub-Style Chicken Pot Pie Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
Where to buy
Little Freddie Free Range Chicken & Kale Pot Pie with Cheddar Mash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


