Is Little Freddie Free Range Chicken & Kale Pot Pie with Cheddar Mash Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic free-range chicken 20
organic free-range chicken 20
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Potato 25%, Organic Free-Range Chicken 20%, Organic Sweetcorn 13%, Organic Vegetable Stock (Water*, Organic Leek, Organic Parsnip, Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Swede) 12%, Organic Cauliflower 6%, Organic Cream (Milk) 6%, Organic Kale 5%, Organic Broccoli 5%, Organic Peas 4%, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Milk) 4%, Organic Parsley <0.1%, Organic Black Pepper <0.1%, *No Organic certification
Check Little Freddie Free Range Chicken & Kale Pot Pie with Cheddar Mash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Freddie Free Range Chicken & Kale Pot Pie with Cheddar Mash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz
CHICKEN POT PIE TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN POT PIE
KALE PESTO WITH WHITE CHEDDAR PASTA SAUCE, KALE PESTO WITH WHITE CHEDDAR
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Pub-Style Chicken Pot Pie Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
Where to buy
Little Freddie Free Range Chicken & Kale Pot Pie with Cheddar Mash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


