Is Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz Vegetarian?

Description
Banquet frozen microwaveable chicken pot pie 7oz is a frozen pot pie manufactured by Conagra. This convenient and ready-to-eat meal option is 7 ounces in size. It is important to note that the pie is frozen and requires microwaving before consumption. No further details or information regarding people's opinions or reviews about the product are provided in the given facts.
Why it's not vegetarian
- lard preserved with BHT
- chicken broth
- mechanically separated chicken
- cooked chicken
- chicken
- cooked chicken powder
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- polysorbate 80
- dextrose
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- calcium chloride
- +2 more
lard preserved with BHT
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Banquet frozen microwaveable chicken pot pie 7oz is a frozen pot pie manufactured by Conagra. This convenient and ready-to-eat meal option is 7 ounces in size. It is important to note that the pie is frozen and requires microwaving before consumption. No further details or information regarding people's opinions or reviews about the product are provided in the given facts.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Stock, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Cooked Chicken Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Citric Acid)), Cooked Chicken (Chicken, Mechanically Separated Chicken (Mechanically Separated Chicken, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid), Water, Salt, Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Carrots, Mechanically Separated Chicken (Mechanically Separated Chicken, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid), Potatoes (Potatoes, Calcium Chloride), Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Peas, Chicken Fat, Wheat Flour, Salt, Soybean Oil, Flavor, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sugar, Dextrose, Paprika, Corn Oil, Polysorbate 80, Beta Carotene, Soy Lecithin, Crust: Wheat Flour, Lard Preserved With Bht, Water, Caramel Color, Filling: Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Stock, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Cooked Chicken Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Citric Acid)), Caramel Color
Check Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Where to buy
Banquet Frozen Microwaveable Chicken Pot Pie - 7oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


