Is Little Freddie Free Range Chicken with Ratatouille Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Free-Range Chicken 20%, Organic Pasta (Wheat) 14%, Organic Vegetable Stock (Water *, Organic Leek, Organic Parsnip, Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Swede) 13%, Organic Courgette 10%, Organic Tomatoes 10%, Organic Aubergine 10%, Organic Pumpkin 10%, Organic Onion 5%, Organic Red Pepper 5%, Organic Sun-Dried Tomatoes 2%, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil 1%, Organic Rosemary <0.1%, *No Organic certification

Check Little Freddie Free Range Chicken with Ratatouille against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Freddie Free Range Chicken with Ratatouille is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go