Is Little Freddie Grass Fed Beef Lasagne with a Pinch of Parmesan Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cream
- milk
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasta (Wheat) 27%, Organic Grass-Fed Beef 20%, Organic Tomatoes 19%, Organic Carrot 12%, Organic Vegetable Stock (Water*, Organic Leek, Organic Parsnip, Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Swede) 12%, Organic Onion 4%, Organic Parmigiano Reggiano DOP (Milk) 3%, Organic Cream (Milk) 3%, Organic Basil <0.1%, Organic Oregano <0.1%, Organic Thyme <0.1%, *No Organic certification
Check Little Freddie Grass Fed Beef Lasagne with a Pinch of Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Freddie Grass Fed Beef Lasagne with a Pinch of Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
Country Archer Mini Beef Sticks, Original, Grass-Fed
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
HOPPIN' JALAPENO GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, HOPPIN' JALAPENO
Where to buy
Little Freddie Grass Fed Beef Lasagne with a Pinch of Parmesan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


