Is Little Freddie Organic Brain Support Strawberries, Banana & Apple pouch 6m+ 90g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- organic oats
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Apples 68%, Organic Strawberries 19%, Organic Bananas 11%, Organic Oats ( Gluten ) 2%, Algal Oil (Algal Oil, Sunflower Oil)* <1%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate <0.1%, *No Organic certification
Check Little Freddie Organic Brain Support Strawberries, Banana & Apple pouch 6m+ 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Freddie Organic Brain Support Strawberries, Banana & Apple pouch 6m+ 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Apple Banana Fruit Sauce Crushers
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Raspberry Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Raspberry
Good & Gather Baby Apple, Banana & Peach Organic Fruit & Yogurt Baby Food, Apple, Banana & Peach
Little Journey Organics Apple Banana Strawberry With Yogurt Baby Food Puree
Organic Apple Pear And Broccoli Pouch
Where to buy
Little Freddie Organic Brain Support Strawberries, Banana & Apple pouch 6m+ 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


