Is Little Freddie Organic Brain Support Strawberries, Banana & Apple pouch 6m+ 90g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apples 68%, Organic Strawberries 19%, Organic Bananas 11%, Organic Oats ( Gluten ) 2%, Algal Oil (Algal Oil, Sunflower Oil)* <1%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate <0.1%, *No Organic certification

Check Little Freddie Organic Brain Support Strawberries, Banana & Apple pouch 6m+ 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Freddie Organic Brain Support Strawberries, Banana & Apple pouch 6m+ 90g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go