Is Little Freddie Organic Dairy Free Strawberry Coconut Yoghurt 4X90g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium citrate <1
calcium citrate <1
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Strawberries 48%, Organic Bananas 26%, Organic Coconut Yoghurt alternative (Organic Coconut Cream, Water*, Organic Tapioca Starch) 18%, Organic Quinoa Flour 4%, Organic Coconut Water 3%, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid* <1%, Calcium Citrate* <1%, *No organic certification
Check Little Freddie Organic Dairy Free Strawberry Coconut Yoghurt 4X90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Freddie Organic Dairy Free Strawberry Coconut Yoghurt 4X90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


