Is Little Freddie Organic Blueberry & Banana Greek Style Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- yoghurt
- organic greek style yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Greek Style Yoghurt ( Milk ) 48%, Organic Bananas 43%, Organic Blueberries 7%, Organic Wholemeal Oat Flour ( Gluten ) 1%, Organic Barley Flour ( Gluten ) 1%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate <0.1%
Check Little Freddie Organic Blueberry & Banana Greek Style Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Freddie Organic Blueberry & Banana Greek Style Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Blueberry Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk
Cocojune Vanilla Cinnamon Organic Greek-Style Cultured Coconut
ORGANIC BLUEBERRY / BEET MAQUI BERRY / BANANA / APPLE / LEMON FLAX & PLANT PROTEIN SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY, BEET MAQUI BERRY, BANANA, APPLE, LEMON
Cocojune 10g Protein Plain Unsweetened Organic Greek-Style Cultured Coconut
Organic Greek style chicken orzo soup
Where to buy
Little Freddie Organic Blueberry & Banana Greek Style Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


