Is Little Freddie Organic Blueberry & Banana Greek Style Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • organic wholemeal oat flour

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Greek Style Yoghurt ( Milk ) 48%, Organic Bananas 43%, Organic Blueberries 7%, Organic Wholemeal Oat Flour ( Gluten ) 1%, Organic Barley Flour ( Gluten ) 1%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate <0.1%

Check Little Freddie Organic Blueberry & Banana Greek Style Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Freddie Organic Blueberry & Banana Greek Style Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 100g is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go