Is Little Freddie Slow-Cooked Haricot Bean & Sweet Potato Cassoulet Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream 12

organic coconut cream 12

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Haricot Beans 22%, Organic Sweet Potato 16%, Organic Vegetable Stock 13% (Water*, Organic Leek, Organic Parsnip, Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Swede), Organic Carrot 12%, Organic Tomato 12%, Organic Coconut Cream 12%, Organic Quinoa 8%, Organic Onion 4%, Organic Herbs and Spices <1% (Organic Thyme, Organic Paprika, Organic Garlic Puree), *No Organic Certification

Check Little Freddie Slow-Cooked Haricot Bean & Sweet Potato Cassoulet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Freddie Slow-Cooked Haricot Bean & Sweet Potato Cassoulet is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch