Is Little Freddie Slow-Cooked Haricot Bean & Sweet Potato Cassoulet Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic White Haricot Beans 22%, Organic Sweet Potato 16%, Organic Vegetable Stock 13% (Water*, Organic Leek, Organic Parsnip, Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Swede), Organic Carrot 12%, Organic Tomato 12%, Organic Coconut Cream 12%, Organic Quinoa 8%, Organic Onion 4%, Organic Herbs and Spices <1% (Organic Thyme, Organic Paprika, Organic Garlic Puree), *No Organic Certification
Check Little Freddie Slow-Cooked Haricot Bean & Sweet Potato Cassoulet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Freddie Slow-Cooked Haricot Bean & Sweet Potato Cassoulet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips Sea Salt Kettle Cooked
SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE
SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE
Little Bellies Organic Sweet Potato Pick-Up Sticks 16g
Mexican Style Bean & Sweet Potato Wrap
Where to buy
Little Freddie Slow-Cooked Haricot Bean & Sweet Potato Cassoulet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


