Is Little Gems - 200g, Organic Sugar Coated Chocolate Drops Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- whole milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Chocolate, Cane Sugar (Unrefined), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Paste, Whey Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Dragee Coat Cane Sugar (Unrefined), Rice Starch, Corn Syrup, Colouring: Fruit And Plant Extracts (Safflower, Apple, Algae, Fruit Juice Concentrates Of Purple Carrot And Beet Root), Thickener (Gum Arabic), Coating Substance (Carnauba Wax)
Check Little Gems - 200g, Organic Sugar Coated Chocolate Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Gems - 200g, Organic Sugar Coated Chocolate Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Little Gems - 200g, Organic Sugar Coated Chocolate Drops is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


