Is Little Gina's - Anise Pizzelle, (2)- 9 oz. Boxes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- natural vanilla flavoring
- natural anise flavoring
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, SOY OIL, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL ANISE FLAVORING, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING
Check Little Gina's - Anise Pizzelle, (2)- 9 oz. Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Gina's - Anise Pizzelle, (2)- 9 oz. Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Little Northern Bakehouse Bread, Gluten Free, Millet & Chia
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Sun Maid Natural California Snack Raisins 6PK 1oz Boxes
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
Schar Bonta d'Italia Naturally Gluten-Free Lactose-Free Penne Pasta - 12 Ounces Boxes - Pack of 10
Where to buy
Little Gina's - Anise Pizzelle, (2)- 9 oz. Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


