Is Little Hug fruit Barrels Original Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT PUNCH: WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, RED 40, VITAMIN E ACETATE, GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7). KIWI STRAWBERRY: WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, YELLOW 5, VITAMIN E ACETATE, BLUE 1, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7). BLUE RASPBERRY: WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, BLUE 1, GUM ARABIC, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7). GRAPE: WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SODIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, RED 40. VITAMIN E ACETATE, BLUE 1, XANTHAN GUM, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), BIOTIN (VITAMIN B7).
Check Little Hug fruit Barrels Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Hug fruit Barrels Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Hug fruit Barrels Original is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


