Is Little Island Coconut Creamery Natural Plant Based Yoghurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cashew nut milk

cashew nut milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Nut Milk (cashew Paste, Water), Coconut Cream, Maize Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Mineral (calcium), Pectin, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Live Cultures (incl. L Acidophilus And B. Lactis). Contains: Tree Nuts. May Contains Traces Of Gluten And Dairy.

Check Little Island Coconut Creamery Natural Plant Based Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruityMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping