Is Little Island Flavoured Coconut Milk Original 1l Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Coconut Cream (18%), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Gums (Organic Acacia Gum, Organic Guar Gum, Non-GMO Derived Xanthan Gum), Vanilla Extract

Check Little Island Flavoured Coconut Milk Original 1l against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Little Island Flavoured Coconut Milk Original 1l is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepSmoothie