Is Little Island Hokey Pokey Organic Coconut Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream* (42%), Filtered Water, Tapioca Syrup*, Cane Sugar*, Hokey Pokey (3%) [Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Syrup*, Raw Cocoa Butter*, Filtered Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Agar*], Stabilizers (Carob Bean Gum*, Guar Gum*), Natural Flavour, Sea Salt. *Certified Organic
Check Little Island Hokey Pokey Organic Coconut Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Island Hokey Pokey Organic Coconut Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Island Hokey Pokey Organic Coconut Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


