Is Little Island Ice Cream Mint Choc Chip 450ml Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • solomons gold chocolate kibble

solomons gold chocolate kibble

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Cream, Filtered Water, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Sugar, Solomons Gold Chocolate Kibble, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Stabilizers (Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum), Sea Salt, Organic Peppermint Oil

Check Little Island Ice Cream Mint Choc Chip 450ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Island Ice Cream Mint Choc Chip 450ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking