Is Little Jelly Men Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucse Syrup, Gelatine, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Fruit And Plant Concentrates: Apple, Aronia, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Elderberry Grape, Hibiscus, Kiwi, Lemon, Mango, Orange, Passion Fruit Safflower, Spirulina, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Elderberry Extract, Enc (See Print On Back Of Pack), Store Away From Heat And Humidity
Check Little Jelly Men against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Jelly Men in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


