Is Little Journey Organics Apple Banana Strawberry With Yogurt Baby Food Puree Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk
  • milk
  • organic yogurt

organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
organic yogurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Yogurt (organic Milk, Bacterial Cultures), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Milk.

Check Little Journey Organics Apple Banana Strawberry With Yogurt Baby Food Puree against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go