Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Little Jude's Vegan Chocolate Lollies Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Fibre, Sugar, Inulin, Coconut Cream (3%) (Coconut, Water), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Chocolate (1%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, minimum Cocoa Solids 46%], Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin D2

Check Little Jude's Vegan Chocolate Lollies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Jude's Vegan Chocolate Lollies is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Little Jude's Vegan Chocolate Lollies | Spoonful