Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Little Jude's Vegan Chocolate Lollies Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Fibre, Sugar, Inulin, Coconut Cream (3%) (Coconut, Water), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Chocolate (1%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, minimum Cocoa Solids 46%], Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin D2

Check Little Jude's Vegan Chocolate Lollies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Little Jude's Vegan Chocolate Lollies is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Little Jude's Vegan Chocolate Lollies | Spoonful