Is Little Jude's Watermelon Rockets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fructose, Watermelon Juice from Concentrate (7.5%), Concentrate (Carrot, Pumpkin, Safflower, Apple, Lemon), Stabiliser (Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Little Jude's Watermelon Rockets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Jude's Watermelon Rockets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Little Northern Bakehouse Bread, Gluten Free, Millet & Chia
Where to buy
Little Jude's Watermelon Rockets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


